EURO FOREX INVESTMENT LIMITED

Address

EURO FOREX INVESTMENT LIMITED
2 MOUNTVIEW COURT 310 FRIERN BARNET LANE
WHETSTONE
LONDON
N20 0YZ
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(932 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 8 Jul 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 8 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03827349
Incorporation Date:
18 Aug 1999 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 24 Aug 2012
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
4 Sep 2012

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2012
Filed on:
7 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

TWIC - TRANS WORLD INVESTMENT COORPORATION LIMITED
Changed 17 Jul 2012
FABRIC ARENA LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2009
BALEASE (UK) LIMITED
Changed 25 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/04/2009 FROM, 95 WILTON ROAD SUITE 717, VICTORIA, LONDON, SW1V 1BZ

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/04/2009 FROM, THE MERIDIAN, 4 COPTHALL HOUSE, STATION SQUARE, COVENTRY, CV1 2FL

10 BRUTTON STREET
LEVEL 6
LONDON
W1J 6PX
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Jun 2013

95 WILTON ROAD SUITE 717
VICTORIA
LONDON
SW1V 1BZ
Changed 19 Sep 2012

1 RIVERSIDE HOUSE, HERON WAY, TRURO, CORNWALL TR1 2XN
Changed 12 Nov 2004

OXFORD HOUSE, 24 OXFORD ROAD NORTH, CHISWICK, LONDON W4 4DH
Changed 10 May 2004

THIRD FLOOR, 159-165 GREAT PORTLAND STREET, LONDON, W1N 5FD
Changed 5 Dec 2001

65 DUKE STREET, LONDON, W1K 5AJ
Changed 11 Sep 2001

159/165 GREAT PORTLAND STREET, LONDON, W1N 5FD
Changed 19 Jul 2000

KINGSWAY HOUSE 103 KINGSWAY, LONDON, WC2B 6AW
Changed 24 Sep 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.euroforexinvestment.co.uk
www.euroforexinvestment.com
www.euroforexinvestment.business
www.euroforexinvestment.support
www.euroforexinvestment.org
www.euroforexinvestment.net
www.euroforexinvestment.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2014 (this information was checked on 8 Jul 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 13 Aug 2012 2
30 Jun 2011 13 Jul 2012 13
30 Jun 2010 13 Jul 2012 25
30 Jun 2009 1 Sep 2009 3
30 Jun 2008 21 Jan 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last month