EURO MOTOR SERVICING (ELV) LIMITED

Address

EURO MOTOR SERVICING (ELV) LIMITED
THE STRAW BARN UPTON END FARM BUSINESS PARK
MEPPERSHALL ROAD
SHILLINGTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 3PF
(240 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08486519
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£3.00 on 23 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
14 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2015
Filed on:
23 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 5 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael O'brien
12 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Patrick O'brien
12 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kevin Watts
12 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BRISTOL AUTO CENTRE LTD
Changed 7 Oct 2015

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.euromotorservicing.car
www.euromotorservicing.net
www.euromotorservicing.repair
www.euromotorservicing.trading
www.euromotorservicing.sale
www.euromotorservicing.trade
www.euromotorservicing.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 14 Jul 2015 3
30 Apr 2014 15 Jul 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
5 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years