EURO SHOPFITTING LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Nov 2010

Address

EURO SHOPFITTING LIMITED
CBX 11 WEST WING
380-390 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
MK9 2RG
Classification:

Manufacture builders carpentry & joinery

Manufacture other office & shop furniture

Joinery installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02752705
Incorporation Date:
2 Oct 1992
Dissolution Date:
12 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
20 May 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Oct 2007
Filed on:
13 Nov 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 90 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
CHATTELS MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 2005
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2002

Previous Company Names

GENERAL INTEREST LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 1996

Previous Addresses

BILTON WAY
LUTTERWORTH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE17 4JA
Changed 13 Feb 2009

LANGLEY HOUSE
PARK ROAD
EAST FINCHLEY
LONDON N2 8EX
Changed 25 May 2004

1 DOWN PLACE
LONDON
W6 9JH
Changed 30 Mar 2004

145 KENSINGTON CHURCH STREET
LONDON
W8 7LP
Changed 17 Mar 2000

195 BATTERSEA BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SW11
Changed 2 Aug 1994

GRAPES HOUSE
HIGH ST
ESHER
SURREY KT10 9QA
Changed 24 Jan 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.euroshopfitting.co.uk
www.euroshopfitting.com
www.euroshopfitting.and
www.euroshopfitting.furniture
www.euroshopfitting.construction
www.euroshopfitting.shopping
www.euroshopfitting.shop

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 20 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 8 Feb 2008 14
31 Dec 2005 17 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 22 Sep 2005 9
31 Dec 2003 30 Nov 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
90 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years