EUROCHEM ENVIRONMENTAL PRODUCTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Jun 2010

Address

EUROCHEM ENVIRONMENTAL PRODUCTS LIMITED
THE ROBBINS BUILDING
ALBERT STREET
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV21 2SD
(273 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture other inorganic basic chemicals

Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02996040
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 1994
Dissolution Date:
8 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2005
Filed on:
7 Nov 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Nov 2005
Filed on:
12 Dec 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Francis
5 Jun 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Grey's Secretarial Services Limited
5 Dec 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2000
RDM FACTORS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 1994

Previous Company Names

NOW 2000 LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 2004
SOLVTECH LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2001
HARMONY ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 13 Dec 1994

Previous Addresses

FIRST FLOOR THE ROBBINS BUILDING
ALBERT STREET
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE CV21 2SD
Changed 2 May 2007

32 REGENT PLACE
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV21 2PN
Changed 31 Dec 2002

THE ELMS
3 NEWBOLD ROAD
RUGBY
CV21 2NU
Changed 29 Sep 1995

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7UR
Changed 8 Dec 1994


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2005 7 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 8 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 7 Sep 2004 9
31 Dec 2002 29 Oct 2003 10
31 Dec 2001 5 Nov 2002 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years