ELPSL LIMITED

Address

ELPSL LIMITED
837 CRANBROOK ROAD
ILFORD
ENGLAND
IG6 1JD
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06862554
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£143,000.00 on 12 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
12 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £3,277 £1,087 £2,932
Debtors: £25,000 £30,212 £38,712
Creditors due within one year: £6,334 £4,139 £21,749
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £21,943 £27,160 £19,895
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £320,590 £340,169 £120,260
Total Assets less Liabilities: £345,450 £331,494 £320,479
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £345,450 £331,494 £320,479
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ajay Kapur
2 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Mar 2014
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Nov 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Nov 2013
SANTANDER UK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Nov 2013

Previous Company Names

EUROLAND PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 2017

Previous Addresses

C/O ACE ACCOUNTANTS AND TAX CONSULTANTS LTD
34-36 HIGH STREET
FIRST FLOOR
BARKINGSIDE
ESSEX
IG6 2DQ
Changed 19 Sep 2016

C/O ACE ACCOUNTANTS & TAX CONSULTANTS LTD
UNIT 5 THE PARADE
MONARCH WAY
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG2 7HT
Changed 23 Oct 2015

SUITE 311 COVENTRY HOUSE
1-3 COVENTRY ROAD
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG1 4QR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Aug 2013

440 NEW NORTH ROAD
HAINAULT
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG6 3EB
Changed 4 Jul 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
8 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 13 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years