EUROMONEY GLOBAL LIMITED

Address

EUROMONEY GLOBAL LIMITED
8 BOUVERIE STREET
LONDON
EC4Y 8AX
Phone: 02890 290 402
Phone: 020 7779 8414
Phone: 020 7779 8999
Phone: 020 7779 8602
Phone: 020 7779 8888
Phone: 020 7779 8424
Phone: 020 7779 8610
Phone: 020 7798 610
Web:
Classification:

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00142215
Incorporation Date:
23 Nov 1915 (101 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,118,566.10 on 12 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
24 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 173 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Fordham
5 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Paul Hunt
6 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Colin Jones
31 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
5 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2014
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET-OFF DATED 7TH APRIL 1998 - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET-OFF DATED 7/04/1998 AND - OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET-OFF DATED 7 APRIL 1998 AND - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
A DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET-OFF DATED 7 APRIL 1998 AND - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2009
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET-OFF DATED 7 APRIL 1998 AND - OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET-OFF (OLSO) DATED 7 APRIL 1998 (THE "LETTER") - OUTSTANDING on 15 Mar 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET-OFF - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2007
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
A DEED OF ADMISSION TO AN OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET-OFF DATED 7TH APRIL 1998 AND - OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2007

Previous Company Names

METAL BULLETIN LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/12/2014 FROM, NESTOR HOUSE, PLAYHOUSE YARD, LONDON, EC4V 5EX
Changed 31 Dec 2014

PARK HOUSE
3 PARK TERRACE
WORCESTER PARK
SURREY KT4 7HY
Changed 12 Jun 2007


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £3,956.40

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.euromoney.co.uk
www.euromoneyglobal.co.uk
www.euromoneyglobal.com
www.euromoneyglobal.adult
www.euromoney.cards
www.euromoney.photos
www.euromoneyglobal.site

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2017 (this information was checked on 1 Jul 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 24 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 21 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 20 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2012 29 Jan 2013 4
30 Sep 2011 30 Dec 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
173 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years