EUROMUSIC LIMITED

Address

EUROMUSIC LIMITED
47 CADZOW STREET
HAMILTON
LANARKSHIRE
ML3 6ED
Classification:

Wholesale of musical instruments

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC089751
Incorporation Date:
20 Sep 1984 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
19 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2015
Filed on:
29 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Bamford
29 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Rupert Bradbury
5 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
James Foulds
29 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Keith Mackintosh
8 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
5 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2005

Previous Company Names

SMIRA PURCHASING LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2006

Previous Addresses

239 LOW WATERS ROAD
HAMILTON
LANARKSHIRE
ML3 7QN
Changed 10 Dec 2002

212 MORRISON ST
EDINBURGH
EH3 8EA
Changed 19 May 1994

2/2 MORRISON STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 8EA
Changed 10 May 1993

3 SMITHSTONE WAY
GIRDLE TOLL
IRVINE
AYRSHIRE KA11 1QA
Changed 28 Apr 1993

24 NEWHOUSE WAY
GIRDLE TOLL
IRVINE
AYRSHIRE
KA11 1PW
Changed 24 Oct 1988

HAZELBANK
235 MAIN STREET
LARBERT
FALKIRK
Changed 25 May 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.euromusic.music
www.euro.music
www.euromusic.and
www.euromusic.org.uk
www.euromusic.motorcycles
www.euromusic.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Feb 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 19 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 21 Oct 2013 5
31 May 2012 28 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 29 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 28 Feb 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last six months