EUROPA AUTOS LIMITED

Address

EUROPA AUTOS LIMITED
7 GRANARD BUSINESS CENTRE, BUNNS LANE
MILL HILL
LONDON
NW7 2DQ
(601 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04703158
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£99.00 on 23 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,249 £1,344 £669
Creditors due within one year: £97,870 £115,447
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£37,621 -£52,103 £63,769
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £105,133
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£18,748 -£33,736 -£22,596
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£18,748 -£33,736 -£22,596
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rajenderan Senthil Nathan
19 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Gunaratnam Sutharsan
22 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ECP PARTS LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

122 ST. PANCRAS WAY
LONDON
NW1 9NB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 May 2012

ARCH 4 137A WANDSWORTH ROAD
LONDON
SW8 2LY
Changed 26 Jan 2011

1 ETON MEWS WEST
BELGRAVIA
LONDON
SW1W 9ET
Changed 20 May 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 18 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 27 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 10 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years