LIONS N/P CO., LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2017)

Address

LIONS N/P CO., LIMITED
SUITE 108 CHASE BUSINESS CENTRE
39-41 CHASE SIDE
LONDON
ENGLAND
N14 5BP
(7,376 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08446516
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£80,000.00 on 1 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Haixia Liu
15 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Uk Secretarial Services Limited
9 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

EUROPA HORIZON TRADER ENTERPRIZE LTD
Changed 29 Sep 2016

Previous Addresses

CHASE BUSINESS CENTRE 39-41 CHASE SIDE
LONDON
N14 5BP
Changed 1 Mar 2016


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 9 Apr 2016 1
31 Mar 2015 5 Apr 2015 1
31 Mar 2014 3 Apr 2014 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years