EUROPA WORLDWIDE LOGISTICS LTD

Address

EUROPA WORLDWIDE LOGISTICS LTD
LITTLEBROOK DC1
SHIELD ROAD
DARTFORD
KENT
DA1 5UR
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Phone: 07925 195 598
Web:
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Sea and coastal freight water transport

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for air transport activities

Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01233784
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 1975 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 11 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
9 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Baxter
14 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Russell Mcnally
1 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Carl Potter
12 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
17 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Robert Ross
16 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Maria Torrent-march
24 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 2011

Previous Company Names

EUROPA EUROPEAN EXPRESS LIMITED
Changed 20 Mar 2013
EUROPA-EUROPEAN EXPRESS LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

EUROPA HOUSE
68 HAILEY RD
ERITH
KENT
DA18 4AU
Changed 22 Jun 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.europa-worldwide-logistics.co.uk
www.europaworldwidelogistics.com
www.europaworldwidelogistics.land
www.europaworldwidelogistics.net
www.europaworldwidelogistics.storage
www.europaworldwidelogistics.support

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 31 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 23 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 79 times in the last few years