EUROPAC LIMITED



Legal registered address
7-9 Macon Court Crewe Cheshire United Kingdom CW1 6EA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£94.24k
Current assets
£993.55k
Current creditors
£873.42k
Shareholders funds
£132.65k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01356953
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 March 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2021

Next statement due by 24 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOARDGLEN LIMITED12 August 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2110 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-10 with no updates

View Document

11/01/2111 January 2021 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHRISTOPHER JOHN BECKETT / 26/06/2017

View Document

23/11/2023 November 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL CHRISTOPHER MARK BECKETT

View Document

30/10/2030 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EUROPAC LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company