EUROPEAN CORROSION SUPPLIES LIMITED

Address

EUROPEAN CORROSION SUPPLIES LIMITED
10 MEADOW MILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
DIXON STREET
KIDDERMINSTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
DY10 1HH
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 15 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
01794349
Incorporation Date:
23 Feb 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£270.00 on 16 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Oct 2015
Filed on:
24 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £136,463 £125,787 £99,642
Debtors: £42,743 £46,892 £43,204
Creditors due within one year: £47,119 £79,166 £81,608
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £139,624 £100,011 £70,508
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £141,339 £102,057 £72,627
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Brame
before 31 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
before 31 Oct 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

METAL SAMPLES SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

PARK LODGE
PARK DINGLE
BEWDLEY
WORCS
DY12 2JY
Changed 26 Jun 2016


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 11 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 19 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years