EUROPEAN DEVELOPMENT COMPANY (HOTELS) LIMITED

Address

EUROPEAN DEVELOPMENT COMPANY (HOTELS) LIMITED
11A ALBYN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB10 1YE
Classification:

Hotels and similar accommodation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC210530
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£85.00 on 18 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
18 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

30 Nov 2016

EUROPEAN DEVELOPMENT COMPANY (HOTELS) LIMITED Company Number: SC210530 Nature of Business: Hotels Registered office: FRP Advisory LLP, Suite 2B Johnstone House, 52-54 Rose Street, Aberdeen, AB10 1UD Principal trading address: N/A Date of Appointment: 14 November 2016 by notice of appointment lodged in Court of Session Alexander Iain Fraser (IP No 9218), of FRP Advisory LLP, Suite 2B Johnstone House, 52-54 Rose Street, Aberdeen, AB10 1UD and Thomas Campbell MacLennan (IP No 8209), of FRP Advisory LLP, Apex 3, 95 Haymarket Terrace, Edinburgh RH12 5HD Further details contact: Graham Smith, Tel: 0330 055 5455. Pursuant to paragraph 46(2) (b) of Schedule B1 to the Insolvency Act 1986 and Rule 2.19 of the Insolvency (Scotland) Rules 1986

Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Finlay Cran
1 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Stephen Fairless
1 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Ivor Finnie
20 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Pamela Scott
1 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Alan Wallace
20 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ABBEY NATIONAL TREASURY SERVICES PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2013
ABBEY NATIONAL TREASURY SERVICES PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 2012
ABBEY NATIONAL TREASURY SERVICES PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 2012
ABBEY NATIONAL TREASURY SERVICES PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2012
ABBEY NATIONAL TREASURY SERVICES PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2012

Previous Company Names

QUARRYBRAE LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

SUITE 1, 343 UNION STREET
ABERDEEN
AB11 6BS
Changed 6 Oct 2006

INVESTMENT HOUSE
6 UNION ROW
ABERDEEN
AB10 1DQ
Changed 24 Nov 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 1 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 18 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 28 Mar 2012 15
31 Dec 2009 24 May 2011 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years