EUROPEAN ENVIRONMENTAL CONTRACTING LIMITED



Legal registered address
DMC PARTNERSHIP YEW TREE HOUSE LEWES ROAD FOREST ROW EAST SUSSEX ENGLAND RH18 5AA

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2013
Cash in bank
£43.82k
Current assets
£44.87k
Current creditors
£20.10k
Shareholders funds
£24.77k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03170087
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
11 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 March 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 8 April 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASH ENVIRONMENTAL CONTRACTS LIMITED22 July 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/1420 May 2014 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

12/05/1412 May 2014 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

30/06/1330 June 2013 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2013

View Accounts

02/04/132 April 2013 Annual return made up to 11 March 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1230 June 2012 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 June 2012

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EUROPEAN ENVIRONMENTAL CONTRACTING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company