EUROPEAN MEDICAL GROUP LIMITED

Address

EUROPEAN MEDICAL GROUP LIMITED
MARLBOROUGH HOUSE
VICTORIA ROAD SOUTH
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 1LN
(65 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01245 334 450
Phone: 01245 334 456
Web:
Classification:

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08198092
VAT Number:
GB144 2192 34
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
13 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Spencer Gore
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Claire Gore
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GORELY NEW MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2015
BYRHTNOTH MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

31-34 RAILWAY STREET
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 1QS
Changed 23 Apr 2015

CARLTON HOUSE 101 NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 0PP
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Sep 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 13 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 20 Dec 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years