EUROPEAN METAL RECYCLING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sirius House Delta Crescent Westbrook Warrington Cheshire WA5 7NS

Company number
02954623
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
2 August 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2023

Next statement due by 14 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

38320 - Recovery of sorted materials

49410 - Freight transport by road

52242 - Cargo handling for air transport activities

68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOBLEDRIFT LIMITED21 December 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/06/247 June 2024 NewGroup of companies' accounts made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

28/05/2428 May 2024 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Edwin Leijnse on 2024-05-28

View Document

23/02/2423 February 2024 Notification of Augens Limited as a person with significant control on 2024-02-06

View Document

23/02/2423 February 2024 Cessation of Ausurus Group Ltd as a person with significant control on 2024-02-06

View Document

01/02/241 February 2024 Registration of charge 029546230026, created on 2024-01-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company