RICHARDSON MILLING (UK) LIMITED

Address

RICHARDSON MILLING (UK) LIMITED
MILE ROAD
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK42 9TB
Classification:

Grain milling

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01789282
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£914.00 on 11 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
31 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Sep 2015
Filed on:
16 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £760,161 £253,404 £71,633
Debtors: £8,469,674 £9,285,516 £10,154,013
Creditors due within one year: £13,585,402 £14,419,038 £11,683,490
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,133,047 -£3,060,427 £539,705
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £821,609 £1,173,528 £3,165,833
Total Assets less Liabilities: £6,055,133 £6,073,812 £6,085,661
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £6,055,133 £6,073,812 £6,085,661
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Bramall
19 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Albertus Brand
3 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Carl Smith
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Darwin Sobkow
15 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Curtis Vossen
15 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Sep 2009
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 28 Nov 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 3 Jun 1994

Previous Company Names

EUROPEAN OAT MILLERS LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2017

Previous Addresses

HOLME MILLS
BIGGLESWADE IN THE COUNTY OF
BEDFORD
SG18 9JY
Changed 27 Jan 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.richardsonmilling.co.uk
www.richardsonmilling.net
www.richardsonmilling.org
www.richardsonmilling.productions
www.richardsonmilling.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 31 May 2017 7
31 Oct 2015 28 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 31 Jul 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 24 Jan 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years