EUROPEAN QUILTING SUPPLIES LIMITED

Address

EUROPEAN QUILTING SUPPLIES LIMITED
UNIT 11 ILIFFE HOUSE
ILIFFE AVENUE
LEICESTER
LE2 5LS
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03163200
Incorporation Date:
22 Feb 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Feb 2016
Filed on:
18 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £490,252 £462,846 £206,117
Debtors: £303,772 £323,111 £376,616
Creditors due within one year: £245,989 £308,597 £296,049
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £757,789 £696,815 £511,703
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £835,155 £792,508 £535,439
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Counsell
8 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Counsell West
26 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Jessie Stannard
9 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Graeme Wright
26 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 2001

Previous Company Names

QUILT DIRECT LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

167 LONDON ROAD
LEICESTER
LE2 1EG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Jan 2014

2ND FLOOR
27 THE CRESCENT KING STREET
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE1 6RX
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Feb 2011

28 BURTON STREET
MELTON MOWBRAY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE13 1AF
Changed 25 Mar 2010

COOPER PARRY LLP
1 COLTON SQUARE
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE1 1QH
Changed 20 Apr 2009

C/O PARRY LLP
THE CRESCENT KING STREET
LEICESTER
LE1 6RX
Changed 14 Aug 2007

340 MELTON ROAD
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE4 7SL
Changed 27 Oct 2006

9 COOPER GARDENS
OADBY GRANGE FARM
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE2 4TX
Changed 23 Oct 1997

NEWFOUNDLAND CHAMBERS
43A WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF. CF4 3JN.
Changed 24 Apr 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.europeanquiltingsupplies.com
www.europeanquilting.supplies
www.europeanquiltingsuppli.es
www.europeanquiltingsupplies.net
www.europeanquiltingsupplies.trading
www.europeanquiltingsupplies.trade
www.europeanquiltingsupplies.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 21 Mar 2016 3
31 Dec 2014 1 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2013 24 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 22 Jul 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years