EUROPEAN RECRUITMENT LTD



Legal registered address
39 Upper Gardner Street Brighton East Sussex BN1 4AN
Company received £24,675 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£464.00k
Current assets
£5.73m
Fixed assets
£265.52k
Current creditors
£5.02m
Shareholders funds
£95.05k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05924374
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
4 September 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 July 2023

Next statement due by 17 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SARAH BENNETT LIMITED2 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/2328 September 2023 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

08/08/238 August 2023 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-06-14

View Document

03/07/233 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-03 with updates

View Document

20/03/2320 March 2023 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-10-18

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company