EUROPEAN SOCCER CENTRES LIMITED

Address

EUROPEAN SOCCER CENTRES LIMITED
MILL HOUSE
QUARRY LANE
YATELEY
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
GU46 6XW
Classification:

Operation of sports facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06871870
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£200.00 on 26 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £882 £353 £797
Debtors: £422 £240 £1,580
Creditors due within one year: £245,457 £234,204 £229,665
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£19,495 -£18,316 -£17,177
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£19,495 -£18,316 -£17,177
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Sheldon
1 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Edward Simpson
16 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Ronnie Wilson
7 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PACE SOCCER CENTRES LIMITED
Changed 17 May 2012
FUSION X SOCCER CENTRES LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2012
FUSION X FUTBOL LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O THE LEGAL DIRECTOR
LEVEL 4 ONE KINGDOM STREET
LONDON
W2 6BD
Changed 26 Apr 2016

LEVEL 4 ONE KINGDOM STREET
LONDON
W2 6BD
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Apr 2013

C/O THE LEGAL DIRECTOR
DUKES COURT 32 DUKE STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6DF
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Apr 2012

40 DEVONSHIRE DRIVE
LONDON
SE10 8JZ
Changed 26 Nov 2010

VICTORIA HOUSE VICTORIA ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
GU14 7PG
Changed 26 Nov 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.europeansoccercentres.co.uk
www.europeansoccercentres.com
www.europeansoccercentres.net
www.europeansoccercentres.org.uk
www.europeansoccercentr.es
www.europeansoccercentres.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 28 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 27 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 28 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years