EUROPEAN SPRINGS AND PRESSINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Chaffinch Business Park Croydon Road Beckenham Kent BR3 4DW

Company number
00548932
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 May 1955
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2022

Next statement due by 14 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25930 - Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESTWELL SPRINGS LIMITED21 April 1986
WESTWELL RODGERSON LIMITED17 September 1986
WESTWELL-RODGERSON SPRINGS LIMITED14 March 1988
TECHNIQUE SPRINGS LIMITED28 July 1988
WESTWELL RODGERSON SPRINGS LIMITED21 April 1993
EUROPEAN SPRINGS LTD.9 October 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/02/2211 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Stuart Patrick Mcsheehy as a secretary on 2022-02-01

View Document

11/02/2211 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Michael Ralph Gibbs as a director on 2022-02-01

View Document

11/02/2211 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Michael Ralph Gibbs as a secretary on 2022-02-01

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-31 with updates

View Document

08/06/208 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company