EUROPEAN TOUGHENED GLASS (MANCHESTER) LIMITED

Address

EUROPEAN TOUGHENED GLASS (MANCHESTER) LIMITED
168 CHURCH ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2DL
(977 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03816408
Incorporation Date:
29 Jul 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 19 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
9 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jul 2014
Filed on:
19 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Farzana Johal
20 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Manjit Johal
20 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2001

Previous Company Names

SPEED 7848 LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 2 Sep 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 9 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 6 Feb 2014 10
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 1 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 27 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years