EUROSIDE UK LIMITED



Last updated 14 March 2013
Legal registered address
24 CONDUIT PLACE LONDON W2 1EP

Company number
05211529
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 August 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2008

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 August 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EUROSIDE PLANT LIMITED19 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/11/122 November 2012FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

02/08/122 August 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 26/07/2012

View Document

02/08/122 August 2012RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

26/04/1226 April 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 31/03/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

19/10/1119 October 2011LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 30/09/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company