EUROSOUVENIRS SPORTSWEAR AND CORPORATE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2017)

Address

EUROSOUVENIRS SPORTSWEAR AND CORPORATE LIMITED
49 RICKMANSWORTH LANE
CHALFONT ST. PETER
GERRARDS CROSS
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL9 0LZ
Classification:

Manufacture of knitted and crocheted hosiery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02944472
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 1994
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2015
Filed on:
2 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Enver
2 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Serap Enver
2 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2003

Previous Company Names

EMBROIDERY AND SCREENPRINT CENTRE LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

THE LAURELS
49 RICKMANSWORTH ROAD
CHALFONT ST PETER
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL9 0LZ
Changed 30 Oct 2008

UNIT 11 RAMSGREAVE INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE PLECKGATE ROAD
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE BB1 8QU
Changed 18 Dec 2003

MILNSHAW HOUSE
161 WHALLEY ROAD
ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE BB5 1DS
Changed 7 Aug 1996

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 16 Aug 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eurosouvenirssportswearncorporate.co.uk
www.eurosouvenirssportswearandcorporate.co.uk
www.eurosouvenirssportswearandcorporate.com
www.eurosouvenirssportswearncorporate.com
www.eurosouvenirssportswearandcorporate.org.uk
www.eurosouvenirssportswearandcorporate.net
www.eurosouvenirssportswearandcorporate.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 20 Jun 2016 11
31 Jul 2014 30 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 28 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 10 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 11 May 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years