BAWNBUA FOODS GB LTD

Address

BAWNBUA FOODS GB LTD
ORMSIDE CLOSE
HINDLEY INDUSTRIAL E, HINDLEY
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE
WN2 4HR
Web:
Classification:

Production of meat and poultry meat products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02098321
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 24 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
7 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin White
8 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
2 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Gary White
10 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
7 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
David White
1 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2002
NORTHERN BANK LIMITED
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2001
BARCLAYS MERCANTILE BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2000
NORTHERN BANK LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 1998
NORTHERN BANK LIMITED
CHARGE OVER BOOK DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 1998

Previous Company Names

EUROSTOCK FOODS HINDLEY LTD
Changed 8 Apr 2017
SALFORD MEAT PACKERS LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT 36 FISHWICKS INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE BAXTERS LANE
ST. HELENS
MERSEYSIDE WA9 3NA
Changed 17 Aug 2000

BRIDGE HOUSE,
HEAP BRIDGE,
BURY,
LANCS. BL9 7HT
Changed 5 Aug 1999

17 CHURCH STREET
ENFIELD
EN2 6AF
Changed 24 May 1991

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 13 Feb 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bawnbuafoodsgb.co.uk
www.bawnbuafoodsgb.com
www.bawnbuafoodsgb.net
www.bawnbuafoodsgb.productions
www.bawnbuafoodsgb.org.uk
www.eurostockfoods.org.uk
www.eurostockfoods.productions

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 7 Nov 2016 10
31 Jan 2015 4 Aug 2015 7
31 Jan 2014 14 Jul 2014 6
31 Jan 2013 6 Nov 2013 10
31 Jan 2012 31 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 46 times in the last few years