EUROSTRATEGY CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Address

EUROSTRATEGY CONSULTANTS LIMITED
40 BOWLING GREEN LANE
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1R 0NE
(237 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03340893
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£30,002.00 on 10 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
25 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £14,189 £6,496
Debtors: £22,188 £28,585
Creditors due within one year: £3,493 £4,102
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £32,884 £30,979
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shane Rimmer
28 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EUROSTRATEGY ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 19 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O HASLERS OLD STATION ROAD
LOUGHTON
ESSEX
IG10 4PL
ENGLAND
Changed 10 May 2017

370 CRANBROOK ROAD GANTS HILL
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG2 6HY
Changed 13 Apr 2016

ATHENA HOUSE
140-142 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4UB
Changed 27 Feb 2009

ATHENA HOUSE
140-142 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4UB
Changed 26 Jul 2005

RIVINGTON HOUSE
82 GREAT EASTERN STREET
LONDON
EC2A 3JF
Changed 10 Feb 2000

3RD FLOOR
124-130 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4SD
Changed 20 May 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 25 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 26 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 3 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 13 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years