EUROSURV TRANSPORT LIMITED

Address

EUROSURV TRANSPORT LIMITED
APPLEDRAM BARNS
BIRDHAM ROAD
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO20 7EQ
(222 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04012353
Incorporation Date:
12 Jun 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 20 Jun 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jun 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2011
Cash at bank: £12,867 £150
Debtors: £53,097 £34,541 £27,198
Creditors due within one year: £62,126 £48,692 £56,555
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,029 -£1,284 -£29,207
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £16,437 £33,266 £23,057
Total Assets less Liabilities: £21,192 £39,286 £15,218
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £21,192 £39,286 £15,218
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julia Floyd
20 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Mark Floyd
31 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Michael Kirwan
1 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Payne Sherlock Secretarial Services Limited
29 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PRIZETIP LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

AVENUE HOUSE, SOUTHGATE
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO19 1ES
Changed 24 Mar 2015

10/11 NORTH PALLANT
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO19 1TQ
Changed 22 May 2006

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 6 Sep 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 23 Mar 2016 6
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 16 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years