EUROTAS CONSULTING LIMITED

Dissolved on 31 May 2011

Address

EUROTAS CONSULTING LIMITED
20 TAYLOR DRIVE
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
ENGLAND
BH8 0PZ
Classification:

Architectural, technical consult

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03058718
Incorporation Date:
19 May 1995
Dissolution Date:
31 May 2011
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 Jun 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
9 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2010
Filed on:
10 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pauline Cherry
31 Mar 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
25 May 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Richard Cherry
25 May 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

A.H.M. LTD.
Changed 28 Jun 1995

Previous Addresses

58 KINSON ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH10 4AN
ENGLAND
Changed 25 May 2009

10 GRIFFITHS GARDENS
KINSON BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET
BH10 5HH
Changed 18 Jun 2008

BUNBURY HOUSE
STOUR PARK
BLANDFORD FORUM
DORSET DT11 9LQ
Changed 20 May 2003

2/4 EAST STREET
BLANDFORD FORUM
DORSET
DT11 7DR
Changed 5 Feb 1997

TEMPLE HOUSE
20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4JB
Changed 23 Jun 1995


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 9 Sep 2009 6
31 Mar 2008 19 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 6 Nov 2007 8
31 Mar 2006 20 Oct 2006 7
31 Mar 2005 3 Nov 2005 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years