EUROTRADE, PROPERTY & FINANCE LIMITED

Address

EUROTRADE, PROPERTY & FINANCE LIMITED
BROOK POINT 1412 HIGH ROAD
LONDON
N20 9BH
(1,343 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02716153
Incorporation Date:
19 May 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 15 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
23 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2016
Filed on:
15 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hannah Ansbacher
23 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Shirley Shebson
18 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Jul 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Jack Shebson
20 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Sep 1997
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Feb 1993

Previous Company Names

EUROTRADE FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

TRAFALGAR HOUSE
GRENVILLE PLACE MILL HILL
LONDON
NW7 3SA
Changed 19 Nov 2002

25 HIGHVIEW AVENUE
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 9TX
Changed 30 Apr 1993

THE STUDIO
ST. NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 3EW
Changed 28 May 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.eurotradepropertyandfinance.co.uk
www.eurotradepropertyfinance.co.uk
www.eurotradepropertynfinance.co.uk
www.eurotradepropertyfinance.com
www.eurotradepropertynfinance.com
www.eurotradepropertyandfinance.com
www.eurotradepropertyand.finance

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 23 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 13 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years