EUROTRADE G.B. LIMITED



Legal registered address
113-115 GEORGE LANE SOUTH WOODFORD LONDON E18 1AB

Company number
02755322
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 October 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 July 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 December 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 January 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

33140 - Repair of electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EUROTRADE (HB) LIMITED14 February 2002
EUROTRADE (GB) LIMITED2 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/01/131 January 2013 COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

30/10/1230 October 2012 FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

29/12/1129 December 2011 Annual return made up to 29 December 2011 with full list of shareholders

View Document

29/12/1129 December 2011 CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SKY DIGITAL SERVICES LTD / 29/12/2010

View Document

14/02/1114 February 2011 Annual return made up to 29 December 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EUROTRADE G.B. LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company