EUROVALLEY (NOOR) LIMITED



Legal registered address
1148 HIGH ROAD KALLIS & COMPANY WHETSTONE LONDON N20 0RA

Company number
02474699
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 February 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 June 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 July 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
N.S. MEATS & POULTRY LIMITED3 May 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/12/126 December 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/10/2012

View Document

17/11/1117 November 2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/10/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

14/10/1014 October 2010 STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

14/10/1014 October 2010 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00004692

View Document

14/10/1014 October 2010 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/10/2010 FROM 124 CHESHIRE STREET LONDON E2 6EJ

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following EUROVALLEY (NOOR) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company