EUXTON BALTI LTD

Dissolved on 11 May 2010

Address

EUXTON BALTI LTD
68 SEYMOUR GROVE
OLDTRAFFORD
MANCHESTER
M16 0LN
(528 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Catering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04719411
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 2003
Dissolution Date:
11 May 2010
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
9 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2009
Filed on:
8 Apr 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Abdul Azim
30 Mar 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Liton Azim
8 May 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TELLERTON LTD
Changed 15 May 2003

Previous Addresses

68 SEYMOUR GROVE
OLD TRAFFORD
MANCHESTER
M16 0LN
Changed 22 May 2003

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 12 May 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.euxtonbalti.co.uk
www.euxtonbalti.com
www.euxtonbalti.org.uk
www.euxtonbalti.food
www.euxtonbalti.events
www.euxtonbalti.org
www.euxtonbalti.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 9 Jan 2009 9
30 Apr 2007 22 Aug 2007 4
30 Apr 2006 15 Feb 2007 10
30 Apr 2005 1 Mar 2006 11
30 Apr 2004 29 Oct 2004 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years