E.V. ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Sep 2013

Address

E.V. ASSOCIATES LIMITED
7 WEST END CLOSE
STEEPLE CLAYDON
BUCKINGHAM
UK
UNITED KINGDOM
MK18 2LN
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03956204
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2000
Dissolution Date:
24 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 1 Jun 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
15 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2011
Filed on:
1 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Jan 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

CASTANET DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

4 ENTERPRISE COURT
DOWNMILL ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1QS
Changed 31 May 2011

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 16 Aug 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.evassociates.org
www.evassociat.es
www.evassociates.business
www.ev.associates
www.evassociates.services
www.evassociates.office
www.evassociates.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 15 Mar 2011 12
31 Mar 2009 3 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 24 Oct 2008 7
31 Mar 2007 26 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 23 Mar 2007 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years