EV CARGO GLOBAL FORWARDING LIMITED

Company number 05015923



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
PHOENIX HOUSE OXFORD ROAD GERRARDS CROSS ENGLAND SL9 7AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
15 January 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 April 2019

Next statement due by 25 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALLPORT GROUP LIMITED9 September 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/02/1523 February 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DANIEL CLAYTONView PDF
03/02/153 February 2015Annual return made up to 15 January 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
05/12/145 December 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHARLES MCGURINView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company