EVANGELICAL MISSION ASSOCIATION

Company number 03886596



Last updated 9 August 2019
Registered office address
GLOBAL CONNECTIONS CASWELL ROAD LEAMINGTON SPA WARWICKSHIRE CV31 1QD
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Incorporated on
1 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 October 2019

Next statement due by 16 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

94910 - Activities of religious organizations

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVANGELICAL MISSIONARY ALLIANCE13 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/04/1912 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RAYMOND PORTERView PDF
18/01/1918 January 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR ANDREW LAWView PDF
17/01/1917 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY EVAN WINTERView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company