EVANS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

EVANS HOLDINGS LIMITED
CAMINO PARK
JAMES WATT WAY
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 9TZ
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06474505
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,595,805.00 on 15 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
13 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 118 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew King
3 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stephen Trowbridge
1 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
1 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ECI VENTURES NOMINEES LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE HOLDERS OF THE SECURED LOAN NOTES FROM TIME TO TIME (SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2016
ECI VENTURES NOMINEES LIMITED (REGISTERED IN ENGLAND AND WALES WITH NUMBER 02457145
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Apr 2016
ECI VENTURES NOMINEES LIMITED (AS SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2015
HSBC CORPORATE TRUSTEE COMPANY (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 6 May 2015

Previous Company Names

BCOMP 349 LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR 6 CHESTERFIELD GARDENS
LONDON
W1J 5BQ
Changed 26 Jun 2008

B P E SOLICITORS, FIRST FLOOR
ST JAMES HOUSE, ST JAMES SQUARE
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL50 3PR
Changed 17 Apr 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 13 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 5 Aug 2016 10
1 Nov 2014 26 Mar 2015 4
2 Nov 2013 6 Mar 2014 4
3 Nov 2012 29 Jul 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
118 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 59 times in the last few years