EVANWOOD & CO LIMITED

Company number 05685795



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
37 HEADSTONE LANE HEADSTONE LANE HARROW MIDDLESEX HA2 6JJ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 January 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 January 2015

Next statement due by 21 February 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

69203 - Tax consultancy

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVANWOOD CONSULTING LIMITED14 September 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/04/153 April 2015Annual return made up to 24 January 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
03/09/143 September 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 03/09/2014 FROM
2ND FLOOR 145-157 ST. JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
View PDF
03/09/143 September 2014SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM:
145-157 ST. JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
ENGLAND
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-07-31)
Cash in bank
£10
Current assets
£2.01k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£2.00k
Shareholders funds
£10
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company