EVE TAYLOR (LONDON) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1 Mallard Business Centre Bretton Peterborough Cambridgeshire PE3 8YR

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£264.12k
Current assets
£1.12m
Current creditors
£318.20k
Shareholders funds
£1.25m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00936251
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
29 July 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 August 2021

Next statement due by 28 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20420 - Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations

20530 - Manufacture of essential oils

46450 - Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVE TAYLOR BEAUTY PREPARATIONS LIMITED5 March 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/10/2113 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

14/09/2014 September 2020 STATEMENT OF RELEASE / CEASE FROM CHARGE / WHOLE BOTH / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

17/08/2017 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company