EVENDEN BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Apr 2012

Address

EVENDEN BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED
GOTHIC HOUSE, BARKER GATE
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG1 1JU
(221 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05351072
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 2005
Dissolution Date:
24 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 Feb 2011
For period ending:
28 Feb 2010
Filed on:
8 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Feb 2011
Filed on:
3 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Dec 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dorothy Evenden
3 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Jill Evenden
3 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

EBS ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 2005

Previous Addresses

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 9 Feb 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2010 8 Nov 2010 9
28 Feb 2009 4 Dec 2009 10
28 Feb 2008 11 Dec 2008 10
28 Feb 2007 1 Dec 2007 10
28 Feb 2006 31 Oct 2006 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years