EVENSTONE LIMITED

Address

EVENSTONE LIMITED
6 OXFORD STREET
LAMBOURN
HUNGERFORD
RG17 8XP
Phone: 01635 814 494
Phone: 0845 544 0100
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07158618
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Feb 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
7 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2016
Filed on:
26 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £5,598 £1,767 £4,774
Debtors: £24,203 £19,492 £32,687
Creditors due within one year: £32,009 £21,250 £30,983
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,208 £9 £6,478
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,921
Total Assets less Liabilities: £10 £9 £35
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10 £9 £35
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Stevens
16 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Julie Stevens
16 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
16 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BETTER BUSINESS DECISIONS LIMITED
Changed 5 May 2015

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 7 Oct 2016 8
28 Feb 2015 22 Jun 2015 4
28 Feb 2014 10 Oct 2014 8
28 Feb 2013 19 Mar 2013 1
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years