EVENT CATERING BY GREEN'S LIMITED

Address

EVENT CATERING BY GREEN'S LIMITED
30 BANKSIDE COURT
KIDLINGTON
OX5 1JE
(288 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Event catering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08713817
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Oct 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
14 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Oct 2015
Filed on:
19 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £105,528 £73,740
Debtors: £15,459 £38,559
Creditors due within one year: £37,277 £39,559
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £88,710 £77,240
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £125,323 £118,037
Total Assets less Liabilities: £986 £7,132
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Green
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EVENTS CATERING BY GREEN'S LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

30 BANKSIDE COURT
OPTIONAL
KIDLINGTON
PLEASE SELECT
OX5 1JE
Changed 3 Jul 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 14 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 12 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 16 Jun 2015 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years