EVENT HOUSE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED

Address

EVENT HOUSE PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
7 THE GREEN
KINGSTHORPE VILLAGE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 6QD
Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05462599
Incorporation Date:
25 May 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£6.00 on 8 Jun 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
11 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 May 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £558,510 £482,417 £270,785
Debtors: £15,090 £134,957
Creditors due within one year: £115,329 £93,085 £30,034
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £443,181 £404,422 £375,708
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sarah Gibson
19 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PEBBLE EVENTS LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/11/2008 FROM
PETERBRIDGE HOUSE THE LAKES
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHANTS
NN4 7HB
Changed 17 Nov 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/05/2008 FROM
30 HARBOROUGH ROAD
KINGSTHORE
NORTHAMPTON
NN2 7AZ
Changed 20 May 2008

7 THE GREEN
KINGSTHORPE VILLAGE
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN2 6QD
Changed 17 Jan 2007

THE GIRAFFE HOUSE
BURROUGH COURT
BURROUGH ON THE HILL
LEICESTERSHIRE LE14 2QS
Changed 2 Jun 2006

7 THE GREEN
KINGSTHORPE VILLAGE
NORTHAMPTON
NN2 6QD
Changed 23 Feb 2006

10 BEECH AVENUE ABINGTON
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN3 2HE
Changed 9 Nov 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 11 Oct 2016 8
28 Feb 2015 26 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 30 Sep 2014 7
28 Feb 2013 28 Oct 2013 8
28 Feb 2012 9 Nov 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years