EVENTGEN LIMITED

Address

EVENTGEN LIMITED
67 HIGH STREET
CHOBHAM
WOKING
SURREY
GU24 8AF
(1,673 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03830564
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£3.00 on 14 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
22 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Aug 2014
Filed on:
14 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Debtors: £16,000 £16,000
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,000 £16,000
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £82,254 £82,254
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £82,254 £82,254
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Feast
1 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Andrew Jesse
24 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
24 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Peter Jesse
24 Aug 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STANDBY GENERATORS & CABLES LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2007

Previous Addresses

C/O BACKHOUSE YONG
PO BOX 148
4 HARRIER WAY WALTHAM ABBEY
ESSEX
EN9 3TP
Changed 15 Jul 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 22 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 17 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2012 29 Jan 2013 5
31 Aug 2011 7 Dec 2011 4
31 Aug 2010 14 Jan 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years