EVEREST LIMITED

Address

EVEREST LIMITED
EVEREST HOUSE
SOPERS ROAD, CUFFLEY
POTTERS BAR
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 4SG
Phone: 0808 223 0034
Phone: 0800 008 7094
Web:
Classification:

Glazing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04566809
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 2002 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£8,000,001.00 on 18 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
24 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2015
Filed on:
18 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Leighton
20 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Mottershead
20 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Antony Parsell
20 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Richard Warwick-saunders
27 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES)
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2015
BECAP12 GP LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2012
COAL PENSION PROPERTIES LIMITED
DEED OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2005

Previous Company Names

EVER 1950 LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2003

Previous Addresses

1 ROYAL STANDARD PLACE
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 6FZ
Changed 16 May 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £0.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.everest.active
www.ever.est
www.eve.rest
www.everest.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Aug 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 24 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 12 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 2 Aug 2012 10
31 Oct 2010 4 Aug 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 585 times in the last few years