EVERGREEN FRUITS & VEGETABLES LIMITED

Address

EVERGREEN FRUITS & VEGETABLES LIMITED
STAND B3/4 THE FRUIT MARKET
BLOCHAIRN ROAD
GLASGOW
G21 2SG
Classification:

Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC430135
Incorporation Date:
10 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£4.00 on 16 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
4 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Aug 2015
Filed on:
18 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £253 £290 £3
Creditors due within one year: £3,819 £3,819
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,566 -£3,529 £3
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,384 -£1,952 £3
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Fitzpatrick
30 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Graham Grant
10 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Mclellan
10 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Douglas Scott
10 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EVERGREEN FRUIT & VEGETABLES LIMITED
Changed 7 Oct 2014
ABC FRUITS LIMITED
Changed 6 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

15 HILLHOUSE CRESCENT
HAMILTON
ML3 9TF
Changed 18 Aug 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.evergreenfruitsandvegetables.co.uk
www.evergreenfruitsvegetables.co.uk
www.evergreenfruitsnvegetables.co.uk
www.evergreenfruitsandvegetables.com
www.evergreenfruitsnvegetables.com
www.evergreenfruitsvegetables.com
www.evergreenfruitsnvegetabl.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 4 Oct 2016 2
31 Aug 2015 13 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 16 Jan 2015 5
31 Aug 2013 30 Apr 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years