EVERY MINUTE COUNTS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

EVERY MINUTE COUNTS LIMITED
SPRINGFORDS LLP
DUNDAS HOUSE
WESTFIELD PARK
ESKBANK
MIDLOTHIAN
EH22 3FB
(116 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2014)
Company Registration No.:
SC350414
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Dec 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
7 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Oct 2013
Filed on:
6 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Audrey Graham
24 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEW MOVE CONCIERGE LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

62-66 NEWCRAIGHALL ROAD
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH15 3HS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Jan 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 3 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 26 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years