EVERYMAN'S MILLENNIUM LIBRARY LIMITED



Legal registered address
PEARL ASSURANCE HOUSE 319 BALLARDS LANE LONDON N12 8LY

Company number
03531190
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
19 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2006

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 March 2007



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIMPART NO. 174 LIMITED3 April 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/06/1314 June 2013 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

14/03/1314 March 2013 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

05/12/125 December 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/10/2012

View Document

07/06/127 June 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/04/2012

View Document

13/12/1113 December 2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/10/2011

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company