EVOBUS (UK) LIMITED

Address

EVOBUS (UK) LIMITED
ASHCROFT WAY
CROSS POINT BUSINESS PARK
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV2 2TU
Phone: 02476 626 000
Web:
Classification:

Sale of other motor vehicles

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Other passenger land transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02882442
VAT Number:
GB714 8985 94
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£8,700,000.00 on 7 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
8 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roman Biondi
30 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michal Chylinski
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Thielmann
1 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DAIMLER-BENZ PURCHASING CO-ORDINATION (UK) LTD
Changed 28 Aug 1998

Previous Addresses

C/O LANGLEYS SOLICITORS
NEWPORT HOUSE DODDINGTON ROAD
BUSINESS PARK LINCOLN
LN6 3JY
Changed 31 Jan 2005

2 BLOOMSBURY STREET
LONDON
WC1B 3ST
Changed 20 Jan 2000

SIXTH FLOOR THE ECONOMIST
25 ST JAMESS STREET
LONDON
SW1A 1HA
Changed 16 Nov 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
12 £1,210,974.00

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 8 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 1 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 25 times in the last few years