EVOCE LTD

Address

EVOCE LTD
LEIGH HOUSE
WEALD ROAD
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM14 4SX
(289 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0870 199 9040
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03288288
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£10.00 on 26 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2015
Filed on:
19 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £130 £130
Debtors: £130 £820 £820
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £130 £950 £950
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Hoyle
1 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2002

Previous Company Names

ON HOLD PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2005
MESSAGES ON HOLD (UK) LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

82 HILL RISE
ST IVES
CAMBS
PE27 6SG
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Nov 2011

TAN HOUSE TAN HOUSE LANE
NAVESTOCK SIDE
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM14 5SN
Changed 9 Jul 2009

TAN HOUSE TAN HOUSE LANE
NAVESTOCK SIDE
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM14 5SH
Changed 23 Jan 2009

NEWMANS
FIVEWAYS 57-59 HATFIELD ROAD
POTTERS BAR
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 1HA
Changed 15 Jul 2008

TAN HOUSE
TAN HOUSE LANE
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
Changed 26 Apr 2003

TAN HOUSE
TAN HOUSE LANE
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX CM14 5SN
Changed 21 May 2002

73 MERSEA CRESCENT
WICKFORD
ESSEX
SS12 9GN
Changed 10 May 2002

72A WIGHTMAN ROAD
LONDON
N4 1RW
Changed 28 Aug 2001

PARK HOUSE 28 NORWICH ROAD
STOKE HOLY CROSS
NORWICH NR14 8AB
Changed 2 Sep 1997


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 24 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 21 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 6 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years