EVOLVE GYM 2 LIMITED



Last updated 28 June 2019
Legal registered address
ASTON HOUSE CORNWALL AVENUE LONDON ENGLAND N3 1LF

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2017
Cash in bank
£173.35k
Current assets
£205.12k
Fixed assets
£27.06k
Current creditors
£39.44k
Shareholders funds
£190.09k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06947132
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 June 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 June 2019

Next statement due by 13 July 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IGNITEPT LIMITED21 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/03/1911 March 2019PREVEXT FROM 30/06/2018 TO 31/12/2018

View Document

27/02/1927 February 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/02/2019 FROM LIMEGREEN ACCOUNTANCY 52 TOTTENHAM COURT ROAD LONDON W1T 2EH ENGLAND

View Document

27/07/1827 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

26/03/1826 March 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / EVOLVE NEWCO LIMITED / 21/03/2018

View Document

21/03/1821 March 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED IGNITEPT LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 21/03/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company